Letters from Baghdad TV Listings

Find out when Letters from Baghdad is on TV in the UK, including today's times, tonight's listings and upcoming airings.

When is Letters from Baghdad next on TV?

Letters from Baghdad is next on TV on Sunday 12 July at 10:00pm on BBC Four.

Letters from Baghdad

Sunday 12 July on BBC Four (9)

More details | More airings

Showing times for London — Freeview. Change provider

Letters from Baghdad TV times this week

Letters from Baghdad is scheduled to air at these times:

About Letters from Baghdad

Letters from Baghdad poster

The extraordinary and dramatic story of Gertrude Bell, who helped to shape the modern Middle East after the Second World War in ways that still reverberate today. Using never-seen-before footage of the region, the film chronicles Bell's extraordinary journey into both the uncharted Arabian desert and the inner sanctum of British male colonial power


Tilda Swinton .. Gertrude Bell
Sabine Krayenbuhl
Zeva Oelbaum

HD
Documentary News/Current Affairs

Add to Favourites
User Rating:
Rate this show from 1 to 10 stars

Average User Rating: 0.00 (0 votes)

My Rating: Sign in or Register to view last vote